Opencv.Org opencv.org

Docs.Opencv.Org

docs.opencv.org receives about 53,000 unique visitors and 188,680 (3.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $647.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $356,583.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank docs.opencv.org is ranked number 10,850 in the world and 0.0106% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in DE, United States and links to network IP address 108.59.4.77. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - docs.opencv.org

How popular is docs.opencv.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,590,000
Daily Pageviews:
188,680 (3.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,850 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0106% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 32.7%28.4%3100
United States 9.0%8.8%14869
India 7.9%8.8%9166
Japan 7.5%6.4%8573
Korea, Republic of 4.5%5.3%2774
Brazil 4.2%6.2%7330
Germany 3.0%4.6%10418
Poland 1.8%1.7%7906
Iran 1.7%1.5%9435
Taiwan 1.7%2.0%4165
France 1.5%1.7%17740
Italy 1.4%1.2%17583
Russian Federation 1.4%1.7%20790
Pakistan 1.3%0.9%8562
Canada 1.3%1.3%11020
Australia 1.3%1.3%7891
Austria 1.3%1.3%3925
Spain 1.2%0.8%20914
United Kingdom 1.1%1.1%24507
Denmark 0.9%1.7%2606
Turkey 0.8%0.9%13300
Malaysia 0.8%1.5%6348
Indonesia 0.7%1.0%17737
Egypt 0.7%0.7%11185
Singapore 0.5%0.4%8502
Switzerland 0.5%0.5%8736

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
docs.opencv.org
71.55%70.11%3.3
opencv.org
34.76%16.31%1.60
answers.opencv.org
22.56%12.34%1.9
code.opencv.org
3.41%1.17%1.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush docs.opencv.org
Domain:
  docs.opencv.org
Rank:
  26,823
Organic Keywords:
  19,654
Organic Traffic:
  47,613
Organic Cost:
  $126,123.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,027
Total Backlinks:
  52,003
Follow Links:
  26,236
Nofollow Links:
  25,767
Referring Domains:
  1,803
Referring IPs:
  1,912

How socially engaged is docs.opencv.org?

Facebook:
  157
Google +:
  40
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  22
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much docs.opencv.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$647.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,410.00
Yearly Revenue:
$236,155.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 16,604$190.45
China 53,585$165.58
Germany 8,679$41.92
Japan 12,076$38.64
India 16,604$26.57
Korea, Republic of 10,000$23.20
Brazil 11,698$20.71
Australia 2,453$18.47
Canada 2,453$17.19
France 3,208$15.08
United Kingdom 2,075$12.93
Denmark 3,208$12.32
Malaysia 2,830$8.58
Austria 2,453$7.97
Italy 2,264$7.90
Taiwan 3,774$7.17
Russian Federation 3,208$6.51
Poland 3,208$5.81
Switzerland 943$5.73
Iran 2,830$3.28
Indonesia 1,887$2.32
Singapore 755$2.26
Turkey 1,698$1.85
Pakistan 1,698$1.80
Spain 1,509$1.68
Egypt 1,321$1.07

How much money do docs.opencv.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$105.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,171.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$38,587.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,230
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
816,909
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,939,059
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,989$34.28
China 6,966$21.53
Germany 2,517$12.16
India 4,649$7.44
Canada 613$4.30
Australia 491$3.69
Denmark 802$3.08
Austria 638$2.07
United Kingdom 332$2.07
Poland 1,058$1.92
France 353$1.66
Indonesia 1,094$1.35
Italy 385$1.34
Brazil 702$1.24
Japan 362$1.16
Taiwan 604$1.15
Switzerland 170$1.03
Korea, Republic of 400$0.93
Malaysia 226$0.69
Singapore 219$0.65
Pakistan 543$0.58
Iran 453$0.53
Russian Federation 192$0.39
Spain 287$0.32
Turkey 119$0.13
Egypt 66$0.05

How much is docs.opencv.org worth?

Website Value:
$356,583.08

Where is docs.opencv.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.59.4.77
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
DE
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.59.4.77

How fast does docs.opencv.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1354 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Java do***entation and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Versions 3.* (branch and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
master and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Last Shpinx do…ation snapshot and 42 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/master">Nightly 3.x docs</a> and 42 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

docs.opencv.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

docs.opencv.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to docs.opencv.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 24 Oct 2016 03:48:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 2655
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail-s22.1gb.ru 3588
MX mail.1gb.ru 3588
A 108.59.4.77 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 419 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
docs.opencv.org widget